Endorsements for Jennifer for Dallas County GOP Chair

All Endorsements of Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu

Add Your Endorsement for Jennifer!

Found 1 result.

“Senator Bryan Hughes, voted the most conservative Senator in the Texas Senate, endorses Jennifer for Chair of the Dallas County Republican Party. Dallas County Republican Party Chairwoman said" I am so excited to announce that Senator Bryan Hughes has endorsed my candidacy to continue to be your Dallas County Republican Chair. Senator Hughes has championed numerous conservative bills and I am so honored that he has endorsed me”

Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu Endorsement
Bryan Hughes
Texas Senator, SD-1


Elected Officials, Former Officials, Candidates Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Lance
  • Gooden
  • U. S. Congressman
  • Pete
  • Sessions
  • U.S. Congressman
  • Pat
  • Fallon
  • U.S. Congressman
  • Beth
  • Van Duyne
  • U.S. Congresswoman
  • Ken
  • Paxton
  • Texas Attorney General
  • Dawn
  • Buckingham
  • Texas Land Commissioner
  • Bryan
  • Hughes
  • Texas Senator, SD-1
  • Carlos
  • Cascos
  • Former Texas Secretary of State; Former State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-28
  • Gaylynn
  • Devine
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-11 and Chair of the Republican Party of Texas 2024 Convention
  • John
  • Carona
  • Former Texas Senator - SD-16
  • Major General Jim
  • Williams
  • USMC (retired),Commanding General of the 4th Marine Division
  • General Al
  • Zapanta
  • Major General U.S Army (ret.); Irving City Council, Dist. 6; President & CEO of United States – Mexico Chamber of Commerce
  • Kimberly
  • Fletcher
  • Founder, President, and CEO of Moms for America
  • Matt
  • Mackowiak
  • Travis County Republican Party Chair
  • Kenn & Tricia
  • George
  • Former US Ambassador to Uruguay & Former Dallas County Republican Party Chair
  • Dan
  • Pickens
  • Former Republican Party of Texas Rules Committee Chairman, Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16
  • Phillip
  • Huffines
  • Former Dallas County Republican Party Chairman
  • Robert
  • Driegert
  • Former Dallas County Republican Party Chairman
  • Merrie
  • Spaeth
  • Former White House Director of Media Relations, Ronald Reagan Administration
  • Maurine
  • Dickey
  • Dallas County Commissioner (ret.)
  • Mary
  • Poss
  • Former Acting Mayor and Mayor Pro-Tem
  • Jennifer
  • Staubach Gates
  • Former City of Dallas Councilmember
  • Jennifer
  • Vidler
  • Former Mesquite City Council
  • Al
  • Cercone
  • Former Justice of the Peace - Precinct 3-1
  • Edwin
  • Flores
  • Former DISD Trustee
  • Troy B.
  • Jackson, PhD
  • Former Texas Republican Party Director, Precinct Chair 3614
  • Brian
  • Bodine
  • Former Dallas Young Republicans President, Precinct Chair #2102
  • Susan
  • Fischer
  • Former President of Dallas County Council of Republican Women

Business and Community Leaders Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Doug
  • Deason
  • President, Deason Capital Servies, LLC
  • John
  • Peck, Jr.
  • President & CEO, Peck Enterprises
  • Jim and Debbie
  • Francis
  • President, Francis Enterprises, Ltd.
  • Brint
  • Ryan
  • Chairman and CEO, Ryan, LLC
  • Monty
  • Bennett
  • Chairman and CEO, Ashford, Inc.
  • Todd
  • Furniss
  • CEO and Managing Partner, gTC Group; CEO, TFIP Group
  • Orlando
  • Salazar
  • Founder and CEO, VOZZ Media; Partner, 44Farms; Vice Chair, Republican National Hispanic Assembly
  • Michael
  • Lunceford
  • Senior Vice President, Mary Kay (ret.)
  • Brenda
  • Pejovich
  • Board Member, Texas Public Policy Foundation; Former Board Member, Univ of Tex System Board of Regents
  • John
  • Goodman
  • President and CEO, Goodman Institute for Public Policy Research
  • Kenn & Tricia
  • George
  • Former Dallas County Republican Party Chairman
  • Genevieve
  • Collins
  • Texas State Director, American for Prosperity
  • Wayne & Nancy
  • Sanderford
  • President, Digital Filing Systems, Inc.
  • Paul
  • Schlosberg
  • Chairman, C.O.A.L. I, LLC
  • Russ
  • Ramsland
  • Election Integrity Expert
  • Marc
  • Himelhoch
  • Widower of Former Dallas County Republican Party Chair, Missy Shorey
  • Jerry
  • Reynolds
  • President, Car Pro Radio Network
  • Antonio
  • Swad
  • Founder, WingStop, Pizza Patron
  • Candy
  • Evans
  • Founder and Creator, CandysDirt
  • Peggy
  • Lundy
  • President, PeggyLundy, Inc.; Former Chief of Staff to Dallas County Commissioner, JJ Koch
  • Sloan
  • Moore
  • DataMob co-founder
  • Brian
  • Clark
  • DataMob co-founder

State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Gaylynn
  • Devine
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-11 and Chair of the Republican Party of Texas 2024 Convention
  • Bruce
  • Bishop
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1721
  • Jerry
  • Fisher
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2
  • Bill
  • Fairbrother
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-5
  • Tom
  • Nobis
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-7
  • Jim
  • Pikl
  • Collin County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-8
  • Maggie
  • Whitt
  • Collin County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-8
  • Ann
  • Gebhardt
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-9
  • Jill
  • Glover
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-12
  • David
  • Wylie
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-12
  • Fernando
  • Trevinio
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-14
  • Gail
  • Stanart
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-15
  • Susan
  • Fountain
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee SD16, DCRP Executive Director, Precinct Chair #1172
  • Matt
  • Patrick
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #2022
  • Becky
  • Green
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-17
  • Leslie
  • Thomas
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-22
  • Elaine
  • Cook
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-23
  • Ed
  • Zenner
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-23, Precinct Chair #3608
  • Carmen
  • Calderone Jr.
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-27 Committeeman and Nueces County Republican Party County Chair

Former SREC Members Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Sue
  • Evenwell
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-1
  • Stephen
  • Stanley
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1741
  • Chris
  • Davis
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16
  • Randall
  • Dunning
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #1739
  • Dan
  • Pickens
  • Former Republican Party of Texas Rules Committee Chairman, Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16
  • Carlos
  • Cascos
  • Former Texas Secretary of State; Former State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-28

Notable Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Shelly
  • Akerly
  • Former Dallas County Treasurer Candidate
  • Ken and Beth
  • Anderson
  • Bill
  • Anderton
  • Volunteer DCRP CIO, Presiding Judge, Former Precinct Chair #2023
  • Nancy
  • Anderton
  • Election Worker Coordinator, Presiding Judge and Former Precinct Chair #2023
  • Mary
  • Brooks
  • Bonnie
  • Brown
  • Cathy
  • Burrows
  • Patti
  • Clapp
  • Cindy
  • Clendenen
  • Brandon
  • Copeland
  • Luisa
  • del Rosal
  • Randy & Karen
  • Dunning
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #1739
  • Marty
  • Forte
  • Vince
  • Griffin
  • Gerson
  • Hernandez
  • Cindy
  • Horn
  • Leyla Peirni
  • Hughes
  • Bob
  • Jacoby
  • Pam and Russ
  • Johnson
  • Russ Precinct Chair #1302 and Pam wife is Secretary of Red Texas Forum
  • Mary
  • Jowdy
  • Malen
  • Kemp
  • Sarah
  • Lamb
  • Precinct Chair #2144
  • Jordan
  • Lewis
  • Angela
  • Martinez
  • Walton "Sandy'
  • Miller
  • Maggie
  • Murchison
  • Sanjay
  • Narayan
  • Joshua
  • Northam
  • Former Law Partner
  • Annette
  • Ratliff
  • Randan
  • Steinhauser
  • Candidate, RNC Committeewoman for Texas
  • Lane
  • Sullivan
  • Events & Fundraising Vice Chair, Dallas County Republican Party, Precinct Chair #1168
  • Catherine (Trinka)
  • Taylor
  • Precinct Chair #4129
  • Ed & Dr. Shyla
  • Valentine
  • Israel
  • Varela
  • Elizabeth
  • Viney
  • Deoborah & Mike
  • Wallis
  • Joe
  • Washburn
  • Laura
  • Woodall

Precinct Chairs Endorsements

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Title or Position
  • Bill A
  • Underhill
  • Precinct Chair #1006
  • Christopher G
  • Ford
  • Precinct Chair #1007
  • Liz
  • Gover
  • Precinct Chair #1040
  • Mickey
  • McGuire
  • Precinct Chair #1043
  • Mark
  • Hajdu
  • Precinct Chair #1049
  • Diane
  • Bryant
  • Precinct Chair #1052
  • Ann
  • Teague
  • Precinct Chair #1054
  • Bonnie
  • Watt
  • Precinct Chair #1056
  • Leslie
  • Read
  • Precinct Chair #1057
  • Christopher
  • Southan
  • Precinct Chair #1060
  • Janice Lee
  • Baldwin
  • Precinct Chair #1079
  • Wilton
  • Crocker
  • Precinct Chair #1084
  • Ralph
  • Stinson III
  • Precinct Chair #1111
  • Jana
  • Boswell
  • Precinct Chair #1128
  • Bruce
  • Dunai
  • Precinct Chair #1141
  • Jan Stell
  • McAfee
  • Precinct Chair #1142
  • Catherine
  • Marrs
  • Precinct Chair #1143
  • Roger
  • Pryor
  • Precinct Chair #1144
  • Lawrence Arthur
  • Wainer
  • Precinct Chair #1164
  • Lane
  • Sullivan
  • Events & Fundraising Vice Chair, Dallas County Republican Party, Precinct Chair #1168
  • Roxan
  • Staff
  • Precinct Chair #1169
  • Susan
  • Fountain
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee SD16, DCRP Executive Director, Precinct Chair #1172
  • Brenda
  • Arnold
  • Precinct Chair #1173
  • Richard (Rick) & Jean
  • Burridge
  • Precinct Chair #1300
  • Russell Earl
  • Johnson
  • Precinct Chair #1302
  • Brad T
  • Underwood
  • Precinct Chair #1325
  • Meg
  • Comstock
  • Precinct Chair #1406
  • John
  • Ball
  • Precinct Chair #1700
  • James
  • Cahill
  • Precinct Chair #1702
  • Daniel
  • Janes
  • Precinct Chair #1705
  • Kenneth
  • Godwin
  • Precinct Chair #1711
  • Walter
  • Kline
  • Precinct Chair #1716
  • Bruce
  • Bishop
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1721
  • Joseph
  • Schroeder
  • Precinct Chair #1733
  • Randall
  • Dunning
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #1739
  • Richard J
  • Resser
  • Precinct Chair #1740
  • Stephen
  • Stanley
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1741
  • David
  • Wange
  • Precinct Chair #1750
  • Barbara J
  • Stauffer
  • Precinct Chair #1752
  • Justin
  • Owen
  • Precinct Chair #2005
  • Mac
  • Smith
  • Precinct Chair #2006
  • Erica
  • Person
  • Precinct Chair #2009
  • Richard
  • Brown
  • Precinct Chair #2015
  • Aaron Jacob
  • Ceder
  • Precinct Chair #2016
  • Carolyn
  • Garon
  • Precinct Chair #2018
  • Tina Lewis
  • Peterson
  • Precinct Chair #2019
  • Matt
  • Patrick
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #2022
  • Charles
  • Armstrong Jr.
  • Precinct Chair #2025
  • LuAnne
  • Hobbs
  • Precinct Chair #2027
  • Ryan
  • Erfourth
  • Precinct Chair #2030
  • Jonathan
  • McKinnon
  • Precinct Chair #2031
  • Bill
  • Thorenson
  • Precinct Chair #2043
  • Jack Darryl
  • Kocks
  • Precinct Chair #2047
  • Tina
  • Price
  • Precinct Chair #2051
  • Wilfred Don
  • Roberts
  • Precinct Chair #2052
  • Donna
  • Shelton
  • Precinct Chair #2055
  • Sheila
  • Schlosberg
  • Precinct Chair #2056
  • Michael
  • Geller
  • Precinct Chair #2077
  • Larry (Bo)
  • Richardson Jr.
  • Precinct Chair #2099
  • Brian
  • Bodine
  • Former Dallas Young Republicans President, Precinct Chair #2102
  • Deborah
  • Spitzer
  • Precinct Chair #2103
  • Colleen
  • Canion
  • Precinct Chair #2120
  • Walt
  • Nickel
  • Precinct Chair #2123
  • Juliana Hill
  • Martinez
  • Precinct Chair #2130
  • Sarah
  • Lamb
  • Precinct Chair #2144
  • Grayson
  • Hughes
  • Precinct Chair #2200
  • James
  • Hairston
  • Precinct Chair #2224
  • Cynthia
  • Holliday
  • Precinct Chair #2225
  • Shanon
  • Rust
  • Precinct Chair #2226
  • Elida
  • Munoz
  • Precinct Chair #2306
  • Eliakim (Eli)
  • Williams
  • Precinct Chair #2316
  • William
  • Warnky
  • Precinct Chair #2406
  • Danny Lee
  • Claiborne
  • Precinct Chair #2408
  • Edward
  • Dees Jr
  • Precinct Chair #2501
  • Bonnie
  • Wells
  • Precinct Chair #2502
  • Timothy Richard
  • Seaman
  • Precinct Chair #2504
  • Brian
  • Marks
  • Precinct Chair #2507
  • Amber
  • Shaikh
  • Precinct Chair #2508
  • Rowell
  • Lubbers
  • Precinct Chair #2510
  • David
  • Wallace
  • Precinct Chair #2519
  • Cathy
  • Burrow
  • Precinct Chair #2801
  • Thomas
  • Burrows
  • Precinct Chair #2802
  • Alan Kent
  • Orr
  • Precinct Chair #2804
  • Sharon
  • Kappers
  • Precinct Chair #2807
  • Connie
  • Chaney
  • Precinct Chair #2902
  • Christina Noelle
  • Torre
  • Precinct Chair #2903
  • Jenna
  • Byers
  • Precinct Chair #3000
  • Chuck
  • Henne
  • Precinct Chair #3078
  • Shelimetra
  • Davis
  • Precinct Chair #3082
  • Eugene Joseph
  • Ralph Sr.
  • Precinct Chair #3083
  • Cathy
  • Smith
  • Precinct Chair #3103
  • Carolyn
  • Ogden
  • Precinct Chair #3108
  • Brian Joseph
  • Homoleski
  • Precinct Chair #3115
  • Kenneth
  • Hollingsworth
  • Precinct Chair #3207
  • Laura
  • Richter
  • Precinct Chair #3304
  • Tillie
  • Perkins
  • Precinct Chair #3310
  • Michael
  • Slaton
  • Precinct Chair #3500
  • Louise (Nellie)
  • Derrick
  • Precinct Chair #3601
  • Franklin David
  • Hill
  • Precinct Chair #3607
  • Ed
  • Zenner
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-23, Precinct Chair #3608
  • Troy B.
  • Jackson, PhD
  • Former Texas Republican Party Director, Precinct Chair 3614
  • Casandra
  • McCray
  • Precinct Chair #3800
  • Pauline
  • Dedrick
  • Precinct Chair #3960
  • Steve
  • McDaniel
  • Precinct Chair #3967
  • Rachel
  • Britton
  • Precinct Chair #3969
  • T E
  • Sumner
  • Precinct Chair #3970
  • Corinne
  • Smith
  • Precinct Chair #3980
  • Clarence
  • Turnbull
  • Precinct Chair #4002
  • Cherie
  • Zalstein
  • Precinct Chair #4004
  • Thomas
  • Davis
  • Precinct Chair #4014
  • Monty
  • Weddell
  • Precinct Chair #4060
  • Cathryn
  • Ward
  • Precinct Chair #4067
  • Marianne
  • Morris
  • Precinct Chair #4080
  • Jane
  • Melino
  • Precinct Chair #4127
  • Catherine (Trinka)
  • Taylor
  • Precinct Chair #4129
  • Philip
  • Varghese
  • Precinct Chair #4519
  • Richard
  • Spann
  • Precinct Chair #4611
  • Michael
  • McKenyon
  • Precinct Chair #4612
  • Kristin
  • Cruise
  • Precinct Chair #4619
  • Kelly
  • Paulsen
  • Precinct Chair #4622
  • Theodore H
  • Cole
  • Precinct Chair #4631
  • Harold & Cynthia
  • Jenkins
  • Precinct Chair #4634