Endorsements for Jennifer for Dallas County GOP Chair

All Endorsements of Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu

Add Your Endorsement for Jennifer!

Found 2 results.

“I am writing this letter to endorse Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu for Dallas County Republican Party Chair. I have had the pleasure of working directly with Jennifer over the past now two years that she has held this office and I can confidently say that she possesses the necessary qualities and skills to excel in this position.

After taking over the position following Chairman Anderson who was for the most part absent at the helm, Jennifer came in evaluated staff rolls and responsibilities and cut the fat. She fostered relationships with the Republican Party of Texas staff, Chairman, State Republican Executive Committee members, County Elections and Commissioners and quickly identified issues that needed to be focused on while acclimating to her new role.

As Your Elected Precinct Chair in Dallas County Precinct 3614 I believe it is essential to elect leaders to this position who are committed to improving our party in Dallas County and Jennifer is just that type a leader. What I respect most about Jennifer is that she does not desire power, Plato said “He who does not desire power is fit to hold it.” I see a tremendous desire in her opponent to be in power at some level and therefore I cannot support the opposing candidate.

Jennifer has proven her commitment to public service as a servant leader, Jesus said the greatest among you is the servant. I believe Jennifer will continue to make our Party a welcoming place for those the Democratic Party has displaced through their radical philosophy. Please join me and the other republican Voters in our Precinct as we band together to re-elect Chairwoman Hajdu in March of 2023. Dallas County Can Recover from it’s decline but it’s up to us to hold the line and push back.

Vote Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu Dallas GOP Chair 2024”

Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu Endorsement
Troy B. Jackson, PhD
Former Texas Republican Party Director, Precinct Chair 3614


“We've been very active in the Dallas County Republican Party since 2016 and have witnessed firsthand the tremendous improvement in party leadership since Jennifer assumed the role in August of 2021. The significance in party structure has been made possible under her watch to recruit, train and provide many resources to help our precinct chairs be successful. The recruitment and training of our election workers has been significantly increased. and enabled every voting center to be manned by Republicans in every election location to further ensure election integrity. We have been impressed with her focus on election integrity in Dallas. We wholeheartedly support and endorse Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu as our Dallas County Republican Party Chair to ensure the consistent leadership she has exhibited for the next term and encourage everyone we know to support her as well.”

Jennifer Stoddard Hajdu Endorsement
Pam and Russ Johnson
Russ Precinct Chair #1302 and Pam wife is Secretary of Red Texas Forum


Elected Officials, Former Officials, Candidates Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Lance
  • Gooden
  • U. S. Congressman
  • Pete
  • Sessions
  • U.S. Congressman
  • Pat
  • Fallon
  • U.S. Congressman
  • Beth
  • Van Duyne
  • U.S. Congresswoman
  • Ken
  • Paxton
  • Texas Attorney General
  • Dawn
  • Buckingham
  • Texas Land Commissioner
  • Bryan
  • Hughes
  • Texas Senator, SD-1
  • Carlos
  • Cascos
  • Former Texas Secretary of State; Former State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-28
  • Gaylynn
  • Devine
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-11 and Chair of the Republican Party of Texas 2024 Convention
  • John
  • Carona
  • Former Texas Senator - SD-16
  • Major General Jim
  • Williams
  • USMC (retired),Commanding General of the 4th Marine Division
  • General Al
  • Zapanta
  • Major General U.S Army (ret.); Irving City Council, Dist. 6; President & CEO of United States – Mexico Chamber of Commerce
  • Kimberly
  • Fletcher
  • Founder, President, and CEO of Moms for America
  • Matt
  • Mackowiak
  • Travis County Republican Party Chair
  • Kenn & Tricia
  • George
  • Former US Ambassador to Uruguay & Former Dallas County Republican Party Chair
  • Dan
  • Pickens
  • Former Republican Party of Texas Rules Committee Chairman, Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16
  • Phillip
  • Huffines
  • Former Dallas County Republican Party Chairman
  • Robert
  • Driegert
  • Former Dallas County Republican Party Chairman
  • Merrie
  • Spaeth
  • Former White House Director of Media Relations, Ronald Reagan Administration
  • Maurine
  • Dickey
  • Dallas County Commissioner (ret.)
  • Mary
  • Poss
  • Former Acting Mayor and Mayor Pro-Tem
  • Jennifer
  • Staubach Gates
  • Former City of Dallas Councilmember
  • Jennifer
  • Vidler
  • Former Mesquite City Council
  • Al
  • Cercone
  • Former Justice of the Peace - Precinct 3-1
  • Edwin
  • Flores
  • Former DISD Trustee
  • Troy B.
  • Jackson, PhD
  • Former Texas Republican Party Director, Precinct Chair 3614
  • Brian
  • Bodine
  • Former Dallas Young Republicans President, Precinct Chair #2102
  • Susan
  • Fischer
  • Former President of Dallas County Council of Republican Women

Business and Community Leaders Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Doug
  • Deason
  • President, Deason Capital Servies, LLC
  • John
  • Peck, Jr.
  • President & CEO, Peck Enterprises
  • Jim and Debbie
  • Francis
  • President, Francis Enterprises, Ltd.
  • Brint
  • Ryan
  • Chairman and CEO, Ryan, LLC
  • Monty
  • Bennett
  • Chairman and CEO, Ashford, Inc.
  • Todd
  • Furniss
  • CEO and Managing Partner, gTC Group; CEO, TFIP Group
  • Orlando
  • Salazar
  • Founder and CEO, VOZZ Media; Partner, 44Farms; Vice Chair, Republican National Hispanic Assembly
  • Michael
  • Lunceford
  • Senior Vice President, Mary Kay (ret.)
  • Brenda
  • Pejovich
  • Board Member, Texas Public Policy Foundation; Former Board Member, Univ of Tex System Board of Regents
  • John
  • Goodman
  • President and CEO, Goodman Institute for Public Policy Research
  • Kenn & Tricia
  • George
  • Former Dallas County Republican Party Chairman
  • Genevieve
  • Collins
  • Texas State Director, American for Prosperity
  • Wayne & Nancy
  • Sanderford
  • President, Digital Filing Systems, Inc.
  • Paul
  • Schlosberg
  • Chairman, C.O.A.L. I, LLC
  • Russ
  • Ramsland
  • Election Integrity Expert
  • Marc
  • Himelhoch
  • Widower of Former Dallas County Republican Party Chair, Missy Shorey
  • Jerry
  • Reynolds
  • President, Car Pro Radio Network
  • Antonio
  • Swad
  • Founder, WingStop, Pizza Patron
  • Candy
  • Evans
  • Founder and Creator, CandysDirt
  • Peggy
  • Lundy
  • President, PeggyLundy, Inc.; Former Chief of Staff to Dallas County Commissioner, JJ Koch
  • Sloan
  • Moore
  • DataMob co-founder
  • Brian
  • Clark
  • DataMob co-founder

State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Gaylynn
  • Devine
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-11 and Chair of the Republican Party of Texas 2024 Convention
  • Bruce
  • Bishop
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1721
  • Jerry
  • Fisher
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2
  • Bill
  • Fairbrother
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-5
  • Tom
  • Nobis
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-7
  • Jim
  • Pikl
  • Collin County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-8
  • Maggie
  • Whitt
  • Collin County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-8
  • Ann
  • Gebhardt
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-9
  • Jill
  • Glover
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-12
  • David
  • Wylie
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-12
  • Fernando
  • Trevinio
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-14
  • Gail
  • Stanart
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-15
  • Susan
  • Fountain
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee SD16, DCRP Executive Director, Precinct Chair #1172
  • Matt
  • Patrick
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #2022
  • Becky
  • Green
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-17
  • Leslie
  • Thomas
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-22
  • Elaine
  • Cook
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-23
  • Ed
  • Zenner
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-23, Precinct Chair #3608
  • Carmen
  • Calderone Jr.
  • State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-27 Committeeman and Nueces County Republican Party County Chair

Former SREC Members Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Sue
  • Evenwell
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-1
  • Stephen
  • Stanley
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1741
  • Chris
  • Davis
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16
  • Randall
  • Dunning
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #1739
  • Dan
  • Pickens
  • Former Republican Party of Texas Rules Committee Chairman, Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16
  • Carlos
  • Cascos
  • Former Texas Secretary of State; Former State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-28

Notable Endorsements

  • First
    Name
  • Last
    Name

  • Title or Position
  • Shelly
  • Akerly
  • Former Dallas County Treasurer Candidate
  • Ken and Beth
  • Anderson
  • Bill
  • Anderton
  • Volunteer DCRP CIO, Presiding Judge, Former Precinct Chair #2023
  • Nancy
  • Anderton
  • Election Worker Coordinator, Presiding Judge and Former Precinct Chair #2023
  • Mary
  • Brooks
  • Bonnie
  • Brown
  • Cathy
  • Burrows
  • Patti
  • Clapp
  • Cindy
  • Clendenen
  • Brandon
  • Copeland
  • Luisa
  • del Rosal
  • Randy & Karen
  • Dunning
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #1739
  • Marty
  • Forte
  • Vince
  • Griffin
  • Gerson
  • Hernandez
  • Cindy
  • Horn
  • Leyla Peirni
  • Hughes
  • Bob
  • Jacoby
  • Pam and Russ
  • Johnson
  • Russ Precinct Chair #1302 and Pam wife is Secretary of Red Texas Forum
  • Mary
  • Jowdy
  • Malen
  • Kemp
  • Sarah
  • Lamb
  • Precinct Chair #2144
  • Jordan
  • Lewis
  • Angela
  • Martinez
  • Walton "Sandy'
  • Miller
  • Maggie
  • Murchison
  • Sanjay
  • Narayan
  • Joshua
  • Northam
  • Former Law Partner
  • Annette
  • Ratliff
  • Randan
  • Steinhauser
  • Candidate, RNC Committeewoman for Texas
  • Lane
  • Sullivan
  • Events & Fundraising Vice Chair, Dallas County Republican Party, Precinct Chair #1168
  • Catherine (Trinka)
  • Taylor
  • Precinct Chair #4129
  • Ed & Dr. Shyla
  • Valentine
  • Israel
  • Varela
  • Elizabeth
  • Viney
  • Deoborah & Mike
  • Wallis
  • Joe
  • Washburn
  • Laura
  • Woodall

Precinct Chairs Endorsements

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Title or Position
  • Bill A
  • Underhill
  • Precinct Chair #1006
  • Christopher G
  • Ford
  • Precinct Chair #1007
  • Liz
  • Gover
  • Precinct Chair #1040
  • Mickey
  • McGuire
  • Precinct Chair #1043
  • Mark
  • Hajdu
  • Precinct Chair #1049
  • Diane
  • Bryant
  • Precinct Chair #1052
  • Ann
  • Teague
  • Precinct Chair #1054
  • Bonnie
  • Watt
  • Precinct Chair #1056
  • Leslie
  • Read
  • Precinct Chair #1057
  • Christopher
  • Southan
  • Precinct Chair #1060
  • Janice Lee
  • Baldwin
  • Precinct Chair #1079
  • Wilton
  • Crocker
  • Precinct Chair #1084
  • Ralph
  • Stinson III
  • Precinct Chair #1111
  • Jana
  • Boswell
  • Precinct Chair #1128
  • Bruce
  • Dunai
  • Precinct Chair #1141
  • Jan Stell
  • McAfee
  • Precinct Chair #1142
  • Catherine
  • Marrs
  • Precinct Chair #1143
  • Roger
  • Pryor
  • Precinct Chair #1144
  • Lawrence Arthur
  • Wainer
  • Precinct Chair #1164
  • Lane
  • Sullivan
  • Events & Fundraising Vice Chair, Dallas County Republican Party, Precinct Chair #1168
  • Roxan
  • Staff
  • Precinct Chair #1169
  • Susan
  • Fountain
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee SD16, DCRP Executive Director, Precinct Chair #1172
  • Brenda
  • Arnold
  • Precinct Chair #1173
  • Richard (Rick) & Jean
  • Burridge
  • Precinct Chair #1300
  • Russell Earl
  • Johnson
  • Precinct Chair #1302
  • Brad T
  • Underwood
  • Precinct Chair #1325
  • Meg
  • Comstock
  • Precinct Chair #1406
  • John
  • Ball
  • Precinct Chair #1700
  • James
  • Cahill
  • Precinct Chair #1702
  • Daniel
  • Janes
  • Precinct Chair #1705
  • Kenneth
  • Godwin
  • Precinct Chair #1711
  • Walter
  • Kline
  • Precinct Chair #1716
  • Bruce
  • Bishop
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1721
  • Joseph
  • Schroeder
  • Precinct Chair #1733
  • Randall
  • Dunning
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #1739
  • Richard J
  • Resser
  • Precinct Chair #1740
  • Stephen
  • Stanley
  • Former Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-2, Precinct Chair #1741
  • David
  • Wange
  • Precinct Chair #1750
  • Barbara J
  • Stauffer
  • Precinct Chair #1752
  • Justin
  • Owen
  • Precinct Chair #2005
  • Mac
  • Smith
  • Precinct Chair #2006
  • Erica
  • Person
  • Precinct Chair #2009
  • Richard
  • Brown
  • Precinct Chair #2015
  • Aaron Jacob
  • Ceder
  • Precinct Chair #2016
  • Carolyn
  • Garon
  • Precinct Chair #2018
  • Tina Lewis
  • Peterson
  • Precinct Chair #2019
  • Matt
  • Patrick
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-16, Precinct Chair #2022
  • Charles
  • Armstrong Jr.
  • Precinct Chair #2025
  • LuAnne
  • Hobbs
  • Precinct Chair #2027
  • Ryan
  • Erfourth
  • Precinct Chair #2030
  • Jonathan
  • McKinnon
  • Precinct Chair #2031
  • Bill
  • Thorenson
  • Precinct Chair #2043
  • Jack Darryl
  • Kocks
  • Precinct Chair #2047
  • Tina
  • Price
  • Precinct Chair #2051
  • Wilfred Don
  • Roberts
  • Precinct Chair #2052
  • Donna
  • Shelton
  • Precinct Chair #2055
  • Sheila
  • Schlosberg
  • Precinct Chair #2056
  • Michael
  • Geller
  • Precinct Chair #2077
  • Larry (Bo)
  • Richardson Jr.
  • Precinct Chair #2099
  • Brian
  • Bodine
  • Former Dallas Young Republicans President, Precinct Chair #2102
  • Deborah
  • Spitzer
  • Precinct Chair #2103
  • Colleen
  • Canion
  • Precinct Chair #2120
  • Walt
  • Nickel
  • Precinct Chair #2123
  • Juliana Hill
  • Martinez
  • Precinct Chair #2130
  • Sarah
  • Lamb
  • Precinct Chair #2144
  • Grayson
  • Hughes
  • Precinct Chair #2200
  • James
  • Hairston
  • Precinct Chair #2224
  • Cynthia
  • Holliday
  • Precinct Chair #2225
  • Shanon
  • Rust
  • Precinct Chair #2226
  • Elida
  • Munoz
  • Precinct Chair #2306
  • Eliakim (Eli)
  • Williams
  • Precinct Chair #2316
  • William
  • Warnky
  • Precinct Chair #2406
  • Danny Lee
  • Claiborne
  • Precinct Chair #2408
  • Edward
  • Dees Jr
  • Precinct Chair #2501
  • Bonnie
  • Wells
  • Precinct Chair #2502
  • Timothy Richard
  • Seaman
  • Precinct Chair #2504
  • Brian
  • Marks
  • Precinct Chair #2507
  • Amber
  • Shaikh
  • Precinct Chair #2508
  • Rowell
  • Lubbers
  • Precinct Chair #2510
  • David
  • Wallace
  • Precinct Chair #2519
  • Cathy
  • Burrow
  • Precinct Chair #2801
  • Thomas
  • Burrows
  • Precinct Chair #2802
  • Alan Kent
  • Orr
  • Precinct Chair #2804
  • Sharon
  • Kappers
  • Precinct Chair #2807
  • Connie
  • Chaney
  • Precinct Chair #2902
  • Christina Noelle
  • Torre
  • Precinct Chair #2903
  • Jenna
  • Byers
  • Precinct Chair #3000
  • Chuck
  • Henne
  • Precinct Chair #3078
  • Shelimetra
  • Davis
  • Precinct Chair #3082
  • Eugene Joseph
  • Ralph Sr.
  • Precinct Chair #3083
  • Cathy
  • Smith
  • Precinct Chair #3103
  • Carolyn
  • Ogden
  • Precinct Chair #3108
  • Brian Joseph
  • Homoleski
  • Precinct Chair #3115
  • Kenneth
  • Hollingsworth
  • Precinct Chair #3207
  • Laura
  • Richter
  • Precinct Chair #3304
  • Tillie
  • Perkins
  • Precinct Chair #3310
  • Michael
  • Slaton
  • Precinct Chair #3500
  • Louise (Nellie)
  • Derrick
  • Precinct Chair #3601
  • Franklin David
  • Hill
  • Precinct Chair #3607
  • Ed
  • Zenner
  • Dallas County State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) SD-23, Precinct Chair #3608
  • Troy B.
  • Jackson, PhD
  • Former Texas Republican Party Director, Precinct Chair 3614
  • Casandra
  • McCray
  • Precinct Chair #3800
  • Pauline
  • Dedrick
  • Precinct Chair #3960
  • Steve
  • McDaniel
  • Precinct Chair #3967
  • Rachel
  • Britton
  • Precinct Chair #3969
  • T E
  • Sumner
  • Precinct Chair #3970
  • Corinne
  • Smith
  • Precinct Chair #3980
  • Clarence
  • Turnbull
  • Precinct Chair #4002
  • Cherie
  • Zalstein
  • Precinct Chair #4004
  • Thomas
  • Davis
  • Precinct Chair #4014
  • Monty
  • Weddell
  • Precinct Chair #4060
  • Cathryn
  • Ward
  • Precinct Chair #4067
  • Marianne
  • Morris
  • Precinct Chair #4080
  • Jane
  • Melino
  • Precinct Chair #4127
  • Catherine (Trinka)
  • Taylor
  • Precinct Chair #4129
  • Philip
  • Varghese
  • Precinct Chair #4519
  • Richard
  • Spann
  • Precinct Chair #4611
  • Michael
  • McKenyon
  • Precinct Chair #4612
  • Kristin
  • Cruise
  • Precinct Chair #4619
  • Kelly
  • Paulsen
  • Precinct Chair #4622
  • Theodore H
  • Cole
  • Precinct Chair #4631
  • Harold & Cynthia
  • Jenkins
  • Precinct Chair #4634